Sunday, November 3, 2013

Action Music?

I am FINALLY getting around to cleaning up the blog a bit. I stumbled across the 'Action Music' at the bottom of the page. Do you guys want to keep or get rid of that?
I'm leaning towards get rid of, because it seems like nobody ever uses it, but I could be wrong.


Tuesday, October 8, 2013

Blogging Time!! Yay!

Well.. My school has a 4 day weekend this weekend.. So I am hoping to get some blogging time in to clear up the clan and such. So, be looking forward to some new stuff around here!
Also, if you have requested to claim a cat in June or any month up to October, please comment again if that would be okay, there have been people wanting to claim cats that commented like 3 months ago. So, I don't know if they still are on and stuff..

Skystar :)))))
(I know I need a mental institute, you don't need to tell me)

Saturday, September 21, 2013

SkyStar Is The Worst Leader.. Ever.

I have realized by now I am probably the worst leader that has ever been leader.
Why I suck so so much?
I don't have a clue.
I do realize I don't deserve to be leader anymore, and I don't even know if I am, but I would like to say two things.
1. Sorry. (I bet you guessed that)
2. I am back.

My life has been... hectic? Is that the word for it? I suppose so.
I realized there are some very cool people that would like to join (or should I say cats?)
I will try (and I will) to get things back in the swing of things (why did I just say that..) as soon as possible.

This probably made no sense what-so-ever. Oh well..


I told you I'd come back.

Monday, September 9, 2013


Hi it's Wolf, original leader of RainClan(Reedstar). I've been retired a long time, now I'm visiting. Well, this place has been abandoned for a long while and now there are new people who want to roleplay, so lemme recap.
a) I've decided you can make a cat AS LONG AS YOU ALSO CLAIM ONE. We have way too many unclaimed and we can't just add more, so just do this please! :) Also if you make one- no unnatural eye colors, powers, or godmodding. Unnatural fur colors/patterns are fine.

b) I'm going to contact Skystar, and if she doesn't reply soon, we will most likely have to make a new leader, and it will be one of you new roleplayers here. So here's what I'll do: whichever one of you I see best fit as leader, will be the new leader- every warrior has an equal chance. I had rules about roleplaying well, so I'll probably choose the best roleplayer(you can find these rules on the rules page, haha)

c) Whoever wins as leader may choose their deputy.

Sidenote: Kiera, you may have Ashfall. Send me Talon
face's picture and description(including his personality,
looks, relationships, and his background=optional)

Thursday, July 4, 2013

Dear, Rainclan

Rainclan, I am VERY sorry I have NOT BEEN ON AT ALL!

My family is moving to Texas and I am busy. So, that leaves 0 time for Rainclan. :o
I WILL be on very soon. I PROMISE!!!
As for my deputy, (If I am still leader.. Someone may have booted me or something. idk.) I have decided. I will announce her/him ASAP.
I can't apologize how sorry I am.
Starclan is probably fuming mad at me....

Signed, SkyStar

Monday, May 13, 2013


I will announce the next deputy of Rainclan soon. It has been a while since I have been on Blogger because I got a virus from trying to download a MOD for Minecraft (yes, I play MC). So, my computer had a virus for a while, and my mom never could get around to fixing it. Now it's fixed!

 I also have two questions.

Wolf, may I put up a poll asking what deputy the bloggers think should be deputy?

Anyone, do you know what happened to Storm WG Henry? I haven't seen him blogging since a while ago.


Saturday, May 4, 2013

New Leader- Skystar!

Stormbreeze found Skybranch. "I need to talk to you," He said urgently. "We have no leader or deputy. I think-"
"You have to be the next leader of RainClan," Reedstar mewed, walking through the trees towards them. No one else seemed to see her.
"I say these words before StarClan, so that the spirits of our warrior ancestors may hear and approve of this choice. The new leader of RainClan is Skybranch."

Remember to choose your deputy and make a bunch of ceremonies! :P